CCSD 46 Avon Center School Meadowview School Prairieview School Woodview School Frederick School Grayslake Middle School Park Campus











2020-2021 PARK CAMPUS STAFF LISTING


Name
Position
Email
Social Media
Web Page
Matt Melamed Principal
email
David Dinsmore Assistant Principal
email

KINDERGARTEN |  FIRST |  SECOND |  THIRD |  FOURTH |  FIFTH |  SIXTH |  SEVENTH/EIGHTH |  SPECIALS

Name
Position
Email
Social Media
Web Page
KINDERGARTEN Return to top
Kelly Andrusyk Kindergarten Team
email
Web
Susan Bralich Kindergarten Team
email
Web
Courtney Bryant Kindergarten Team
email
Web
FIRST GRADE Return to top
Debbie Brown First Grade Team
email
Web
Michele McCall First Grade Team
email
Web
Kimberly Scott First Grade Team
email
Web
SECOND GRADE Return to top
Heather Joseph Second Grade Team
email
Web
Katie Nichol Second Grade Team
email
Web
Catherine Wachowiak Second Grade Team
email
Web
THIRD GRADE Return to top
Chelsea Hibner Third Grade Team
email
Web
Samantha Karnuth Third Grade Team
email
Web
Meredith Kurtzweil Third Grade Team
email
Web
FOURTH GRADE Return to top
Tracy Danielson Fourth Grade Team
email
Daphne Krupa Fourth Grade Team
email
Web
Michelle Pappageorge Fourth Grade Team
email
Tim Timmons Fourth Grade Team
email
FIFTH GRADE Return to top
Nicole Dufault Fifth Grade Team
email
Web
Lisa Morello Fifth Grade Team
email
Web
Pei-Ming Pump Fifth Grade Team
email
Web
SIXTH GRADE Return to top
Holly Carlson Sixth Grade Team
email
Web
Emily Clements Sixth Grade Team
email
Web
Kristen Kamman Sixth Grade Team
email
Web
Katie Reed Sixth Grade Team
email
Web
SEVENTH/EIGHTH GRADE Return to top
Rachel Closen Seventh/Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Dan Frey Seventh/Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Renee Madsen Seventh/Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Jamie Smart Seventh/Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
EIGHTH GRADE Return to top
Samantha Duffy Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Ashley Schuster Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Mike Ryan Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
Jennifer Voss Eighth Grade Team
email
Web
SPECIALS Return to top
Megan Ames Band
email
Web
Tina Baldwin Art
email
Web
Elana Berdichevsky Physical Eduation
email
Laura Huber Music/Band
email
Web
Kurt Krupa Physical Education
email
Stacey Mays Physical Education
email
Christopher Pedrak Physical Education
email
Julie Tiojanco Music/Choir
email
Web

A |  B |  C |  D |  E |  F |  G |  H |  I |  J |  K |  L |  M |  N |  O |  P |  Q |  R |  S |  T |  U |  V |  W |  X |  Y |  Z

=
Name
Position
Email
Social Media
Web Page
A Return to top
Megan Accardo Program Assistant
email
Jessica Achtor ELL/Bilingual Teacher
email
Twitter
Web
Mark Analla Speech/Language
email
B Return to top
Jen Barreca Program Assistant
email
Hannah Barry Media Specialist
email
Rachel Blut District Nurse
email
Irena Braun Office
email
Susan Brewster Resource Teacher
email
C Return to top
Connie Chor Program Assistant
email
Keri Cohen Resource Teacher
email
D Return to top
Mariano Davila Program Assistant
email
Cheryl Davis Social Worker
email
Carolyn DeBoer Program Assistant
email
Maribeth Dozier Program Assistant
email
Kristen Dugan Social Worker
email
E Return to top
F Return to top
Kelly Farmer Reading Specialist
email
Judy Fayta Literacy Assistant
email
Courtney Flynn Literacy Assistant
email
G Return to top
Stefanie Garriti ELL/Bilingual Teacher
email
Nicole Gniadek ELL/Bilingual Teacher
email
H Return to top
Jeanne Hendrickson Program Assistant
email
Lori Hoornstra Hearing Itinerant
email
Katie Houghton Speech/Language
email
I Return to top
Colleen Irvin Reading Specialist
email
Twitter
Web
J Return to top
Sue Janisch Program Assistant
email
Debra Justus Program Assistant
email
K Return to top
Courtney Kilpatrick Program Assistant
email
Kelli Kurtzweil Instructional Coach
email
L Return to top
M Return to top
Molly Maddox Social Worker
email
Jamie Pearlstein-Marion Psychologist
email
Susan Martin Resource Teacher
email
Karen Mateling Occupational Therapist
email
Krista Miller Technology Specialist
email
Web
Esperanza Montero Program Assistant
email
Kelly Murphy ELL/Bilingual Teacher
email
Web
N Return to top
Krista Nelson Program Assistant
email
O Return to top
Kristen Owens Resource Teacher - MILE
email
P Return to top
Patty Paiz Resource Teacher
email
Web
Barbara Parsin Program Assistant
email
Heather Peters Resource Teacher - MILE
email
Q Return to top
R Return to top
Haley Renner Program Assistant
email
Tessa Richardson Resource Teacher - MILE
email
Tina Rink Literary Assistant
email
Danielle Robinson Literacy Assistant
email
S Return to top
Kristi Sheehy Office
email
Tami Singer Instructional Coach
email
Lisa Sinkovec Resource Teacher
email
Bob Smith Custodian
email
Manuel Soto Custodian
email
Erin Stephans Program Assistant
email
Leslie Stigall Resource Teacher
email
Channell Stoby Program Assistant
email
Kimberly Sweeny Resource Teacher - LINK
email
T Return to top
Tracy Tarasiuk Reading Specialist
email
Twitter
Web
Maria Trujillo Custodian
email
U Return to top
V Return to top
Juhi Varma Program Assistant
email
W Return to top
Eric Wade Program Assistant
email
Mary Wilson Program Assistant
email
Abigail Wondrasek Program Assistant
email
Stephanie Wren Program Assistant
email
X Return to top
Y Return to top
Z Return to top
Diana Zarndt Buettner Occupational Therapist
email



Home   |   District   |   Board of Education   |   Schools   |   Parents & Students   |   Staff   |   Community   |   Careers   |   Disclaimer

© 2020 Community Consolidated School District 46. All rights reserved.

Dr. Lynn Glickman, Superintendent
Paul Louis, Assistant Superintendent of Teaching, Learning & Assessment
Mary Werling, Interim Chief School Business Official
District Office: 565 Frederick Road, Grayslake, IL 60030 (847) 223-5340
CCSD 46 Mission and Vision Statements

email webmaster